• strict warning: Non-static method view::load() should not be called statically in /home/igmcr9eq/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/views.module on line 906.
  • strict warning: Declaration of views_handler_filter::options_validate() should be compatible with views_handler::options_validate($form, &$form_state) in /home/igmcr9eq/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/handlers/views_handler_filter.inc on line 607.
  • strict warning: Declaration of views_handler_filter::options_submit() should be compatible with views_handler::options_submit($form, &$form_state) in /home/igmcr9eq/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/handlers/views_handler_filter.inc on line 607.
  • strict warning: Declaration of views_handler_filter_term_node_tid::value_validate() should be compatible with views_handler_filter::value_validate($form, &$form_state) in /home/igmcr9eq/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/modules/taxonomy/views_handler_filter_term_node_tid.inc on line 302.
  • strict warning: Declaration of views_plugin_row::options_validate() should be compatible with views_plugin::options_validate(&$form, &$form_state) in /home/igmcr9eq/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/plugins/views_plugin_row.inc on line 134.
  • strict warning: Declaration of views_plugin_row::options_submit() should be compatible with views_plugin::options_submit(&$form, &$form_state) in /home/igmcr9eq/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/plugins/views_plugin_row.inc on line 134.
  • strict warning: Non-static method view::load() should not be called statically in /home/igmcr9eq/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/views.module on line 906.

Student Committee

List of Office Bearers
President
Seshadri Bhargava N.
Vice President
Aravind Baskar M.
General Secretary
Vigneshwar Adhithiya S.
Joint Secretary / Treasurer
Lokesh Koumar S.
Literary and Debate Committee Secretary
Suganya Mohankumar
Cultural Committee Secretary
Lalithambigai C.
Technical Committee Secretary
Anbarasan S.
Sports Committee Secretary
Karnedy Mrudula
Fine Arts Committee Secretary
Sathish Rajaa P.
Food and Catering Committee Secretary
Abdul Faheem A. H.
Music Committee Secretary
Shri Hari C.
Prize Committee Secretary
Aravind A.
Transport Committee Secretary
Thanigai Vellan D.

Reception Committee Secretary
Konidala Jaahnavi

 

 

 

 

LIST OF MEMBERS IN EACH COMMITTEE
 
Literary and Debate Committee
 
Secretary :   Suganya Mohankumar
Members :
1.       Jayaraj M.
2.       Raghuraman S.
3.       Rehena Sultana M.
4.       Kanmani Indra C.
5.       Kamakshi R.
 
Cultural Committee
 
 Secretary :   Lalithambigai C.
Members :
1.       Ram Kumar S.
2.       Ravi Varma R.
3.       Ramya P.
 
 

Technical Committee
 
Secretary :   Anbarasan S.
Members :
1.       Shanmuga Hariharan S.
2.       Ilambaridhi B.
3.       Dharma B.
 
 

Sports Committee
 
Secretary :   Karnedy Mrudula
Members :
1.       Hinduja G.
2.       Nipun S.
3.       Jayadevan K.
4.       Bimal Thapa B.
 

Fine Arts Committee
 
 Secretary :   Sathish Rajaa P.
Members :
1.       Nandhini S.
2.       Santhiya R.
3.       Hemachandiran R.
 

Food and Catering Committee
 
Secretary:   Abdul Faheem A. H.
Members:
1.       Mohamed Mubeen S.
2.       Sai Mirnalini K. B.
3.       Sakthidevi
 
Music Committee
 
Secretary :   Shri Hari C.
Members :
1.       Prem Davis S.
2.       Malar Vendhan V.
3.       Louis Ferdin Zeno J.
 
Prize Committee
 
Secretary :   Aravind A.
Members :
1.       Nisha C.
2.       Saranya R.
3.       Keerthiga M.
Transport Committee
 
Secretary :   Thanigai Vellan D.
Members :
1.       Dinesh M.
2.       Sathiabalan M.
3.       Vijay R.
4.       Ilangovan S.
 
Reception Committee
 
 Secretary :   Konidala Jaahnavi
Members :
1.       Mullai B.
2.       Madhubala R.
3.       Lakshmi S.
 

 

Visitors